PATCHOULI OIL

About the product

Patchouli oil is a special kind of oil widely used in aromatherapy and fragrance industry. It is manufactured from the leaves of Pogostemon Cablin plant a bushy herb of mint family bearing 2-3 feet of height.

This plant is generally founded in tropical area of Asia. The heavy and strong scent of patchouli has been used for centuries in perfumes, deodorants, skin care products and more recently in incense sticks.

Other related products in which Patchouli is used are insect repellents, pesticides and alternative medicines. The fragrance of this oil is earthy and woody that can make you relax physically as well as mentally, It is manufactured from the ingredients patchoulol, Beta-Caryophyllene and Esters. The color of this oil is deep golden brown which can offer varieties of health benefits.

We are the prominent manufacturer of premium quality of patchouli oil. With the help of our latest equipment and machines we are able to provide 100% pure Patchouli Oil.



Top